The Saltings

Places to Stay
The Saltings

0.01 miles

Two And Six

Places to Stay
Two And Six

0.05 miles

Seagull Cottage

Places to Stay
Seagull Cottage

0.05 miles

Nearest Beach
Polstreath

0.45 miles

Mevagissey Museum, Cornwall

Attraction
Mevagissey Museum

0.22 miles

About World of Model Railways

Many wonderful railway displays
Meadow Street, Mevagissey, Tel: 01726 842457, email
Closest town: Mevagissey

Places to stay near World of Model Railways:

Tremarne (Hotel) Mevagissey (0.00 miles)
The Saltings (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.01 miles)
The Saltings Valley Park Lane (Holiday Park) Mevagissey (0.02 miles)
Tregoney House, St. Austell (Holiday Park) Mevagissey (0.04 miles)
Two And Six (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.05 miles)
Rose Cottage, St. Austell (Holiday Park) Mevagissey (0.05 miles)
Mandalay Hotel (Bed and Breakfast) Mevagissey (0.05 miles)
Seagull Cottage (Holiday Park) Mevagissey (0.05 miles)
Pink House, St. Austell (Holiday Park) Mevagissey (0.06 miles)
Smuggler's Cottage (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.06 miles)
Want to see more? Click for Lots more World of Model Railways accommodation nearby

More Attractions:

Mevagissey Museum (0.22 miles) A town museum with exhibits depicting life in Mevagissey over the years. The museum building itself dates from 1745 and...
Lost Gardens of Heligan (1.36 miles) Famous restored gardens of 200 acres. Heligan was the seat of the Tremayne family for more than 400 years and...
Polmassick Vineyard (2.62 miles) Cornish wines & tours...
Caerhays Castle and Gardens (3.45 miles) Coastal castle built by John Nash & 140 acres of beautiful gardens. Home to over 600 species of Magnolias. Full...
Shipwreck and Heritage Centre (4.51 miles) Shipwrech artefacts and diving museum....

Beaches Nearby:

Polstreath (0.45 miles) Quiet sand and pebble beach. One of those place to explore if you are ok walking the coast path, climbing...
Portmellon (0.53 miles) Small beach at low tide in sheltered cove. Facilities in the village....
Pentewan Sands (1.36 miles) Great family beach close to a Holiday Park and therefore offering all the facilities you could wish plus various beach...
Gorran Haven (1.98 miles) A small, but good family beach with safe swimming. Facilities in the town. Dogs allowed all year....
Vault (2.45 miles) Lovely long fine shingle beach. Take your dog and the family, but there are no facilities here. Parking is at...

Click below for these types of Places to Stay near World of Model Railways beach