No image available

No image!
Unfortunately we don't have an image for The Old Railings..
please help us out and email us one

Dawn Cottage

Alternatively:
Dawn Cottage

0.18 miles

Puffin Burrow

Alternatively:
Puffin Burrow

0.18 miles

Chy Rani

Alternatively:
Chy Rani

0.18 miles

Nearest Beach
Portmellon

0.18 miles

Attraction
World of Model Railways

0.40 miles

The Old Railings

Book Now

Mevagissey
PL26 6XD
Rating: P Star
More details/ booking

Summary

Full Description

Facilities:

Detached Property | Dishwasher | Enclosed Garden/Patio | Garden / Patio | Sea View | Television | WiFi | Bed Linen & Towels Included | Bed Linen & Towels Included | Washing Machine | Coastal | Pets – not allowed | Coastal within 1 mile | Coastal within 3 miles | Coastal within 5 miles | Parking - On Site | Shower Cubicle | Celebration Houses | GroupA | GroupB | GroupH | GroupT |

Price range:

Other Places to stay near The Old Railings:

Rock Cottage (Holiday Park) Mevagissey (0.15 miles)
Tremarne Hotel (Hotel) Mevagissey (0.15 miles)
The Loft At Beach House (Holiday Park) Mevagissey (0.16 miles)
Anchorage (The) (Bed and Breakfast) Mevagissey (0.17 miles)
Dawn Cottage (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.18 miles)
Puffin Burrow (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.18 miles)
Chy Rani (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.18 miles)
Kittiwake (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.23 miles)
Bosprennis (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.24 miles)
The Gallery (Cottage) Mevagissey (0.24 miles)
Want to see more? Click for lots more accommodation around Mevagissey

Local Attractions:

World of Model Railways (0.40 miles) Many wonderful railway displays...
Mevagissey Museum (0.50 miles) A town museum with exhibits depicting life in Mevagissey over the years. The museum building itself dates from 1745 and...
Lost Gardens of Heligan (1.69 miles) Famous restored gardens of 200 acres. Heligan was the seat of the Tremayne family for more than 400 years and...
Polmassick Vineyard (2.72 miles) Cornish wines & tours...
Caerhays Castle and Gardens (3.27 miles) Coastal castle built by John Nash & 140 acres of beautiful gardens. Home to over 600 species of Magnolias. Full...

Beaches Nearby:

Portmellon (0.18 miles) Small beach at low tide in sheltered cove. Facilities in the village....
Polstreath (0.82 miles) Quiet sand and pebble beach. One of those place to explore if you are ok walking the coast path, climbing...
Gorran Haven (1.58 miles) A small, but good family beach with safe swimming. Facilities in the town. Dogs allowed all year....
Pentewan Sands (1.76 miles) Great family beach close to a Holiday Park and therefore offering all the facilities you could wish plus various beach...
Vault (2.05 miles) Lovely long fine shingle beach. Take your dog and the family, but there are no facilities here. Parking is at...

Click below for these types of accommodation close by