Railway Cottage, Perranporth, Cornwall
Dover Row Cottage

Alternatively:
Dover Row Cottage

0.87 miles

Nearest Beach
Perranporth

3.86 miles

Attraction
Lappa Valley Steam Railway

1.83 miles

Railway Cottage

Book Now

Perranporth
TR8 5NW
More details/ booking

Summary

Full Description

Related Blog Posts

Ghosts in the Manor House

Facilities:

Free parking | Non-smoking rooms | Heating | Hiking | Picnic area | Non-smoking throughout | Private check-in/check-out | Private parking | Horse riding | On-site parking | Outdoor furniture | Key access | Fire extinguishers | Canoeing | Beach | Breakfast options | BBQ facilities | Water park | Smoke alarms | Accessible parking | Windsurfing | Garden | Parking | Golf course (within 3 km) | Fishing |

Other Places to stay near Railway Cottage:

Dover Row Cottage (Cottage) Perranporth (0.87 miles)
Higherwell Farm Holiday Cottage (Cottage) Perranporth (1.22 miles)
Victoria Cottage, Newquay (Holiday Park) Crantock (1.28 miles)
Orchid Yurt (Holiday Park) Perranporth (1.37 miles)
Shenstone (Cottage) Crantock (1.39 miles)
Holiday Home Nanhayes (Holiday Park) Crantock (1.41 miles)
Lavender Lodge (Holiday Park) Crantock (1.44 miles)
Newperran Holiday Park (Self Catering) Perranporth (1.47 miles)
Valley View (Holiday Park) Perranporth (1.47 miles)
Holly Barn (Holiday Park) Perranporth (1.48 miles)
Want to see more? Click for lots more accommodation around Perranporth

Local Attractions:

Lappa Valley Steam Railway (1.83 miles) Everyone, young or old, loves a train ride and Lappa Valley Steam Railway offers three different railway experiences, with over...
St Piran's Round (2.45 miles) Ancient earthwork bank and ditch (also called 'Perran Round'). The best example that survives of an Cornish medieval amphitheatre, possibly...
Trerice (2.93 miles) Elizabethan manor house & gardens built in 1573 by Sir John Arundell. Also houses a collection of historical lawnmowers. Managed...
Dairyland Farm World (3.52 miles) Working farm and family day out, Dairyland Farm World offers outdoor attractions, indoor activities and play area, a museum on...
Holywell Bay Fun Park (3.70 miles) Fun Park & family day out. Rides, attractions, pitch'n'putt, water walkers, pirate train, pedalos, boats, cars, gift shop and places...

Beaches Nearby:

Perranporth (3.86 miles) A long, long, long beach that is close to holiday parks and gets very busy in the summer. Possibly one...
Holywell Bay (4.50 miles) A large flat sandy National Trust owned beach with caves and sand dunes. Close to holiday and leusure parks so...
Crantock (4.62 miles) Crantock is one of those lovely flat sandy sheltered beaches that disappears when the tide comes in. A good family...
Towan (Newquay) (4.67 miles) Towan Beach is part of Newquay Bay - the famous centre of surfingland in Cornwall Newquay has all the...
Great Western Beach (Newquay) (4.68 miles) The centre beach of the three Newquay Bay beaches and shares the Newquay facilities. Everything you could wish for in...

Click below for these types of accommodation close by