No image available

No image!
Unfortunately we don't have an image for Tramways..
please help us out and email us one

Nearest Beach
Portreath

4.58 miles

Attraction
Gwennap Pit

1.00 miles

Tramways

Book Now

Redruth
TR16 5TZ
Rating: 4 Star
More details/ booking

Summary

Full Description

Facilities:

Barbecue | Detached Property | Fuel and Power Included | Garden / Patio | Golf nearby | Horse Riding Nearby | Television | WiFi | Bed Linen & Towels Included | Short Breaks All Year | Bed Linen & Towels Included | Washing Machine | Fishing Nearby/On-site | Pets – not allowed | Flexi Cottages | Parking - On Site | Shower Cubicle | Last Minute Breaks | Black Friday |

Price range:

Other Places to stay near Tramways:

Peaceful Studio, Countryside Views, Balcony & Spa (Apartment) Redruth (0.37 miles)
Lanner Inn (Pubs and Inn) Redruth (0.49 miles)
Karenza (Holiday Park) Redruth (0.52 miles)
Wesley House Holidays - Quirky Cottages In 4 Private Acres (Apartment) Redruth (0.56 miles)
Church Cottage (Holiday Park) Redruth (0.59 miles)
Nelsons Retreat (Holiday Park) Redruth (0.76 miles)
Owl House (Holiday Park) Redruth (0.78 miles)
Corner House (Bed and Breakfast) Marazion (0.83 miles)
Mounts Bay House (Bed and Breakfast) Marazion (0.83 miles)
Lansdowne Simply Stay (Bed and Breakfast) Redruth (0.86 miles)
Want to see more? Click for lots more accommodation around Redruth

Local Attractions:

Gwennap Pit (1.00 miles) Gwennap Pit is an impressive open air amphitheatre, near Redruth in Cornwall, made famous by John Wesley, the founder of...
Stithians Lake Country Park (2.16 miles) With sailing, windsurfing, Kayaking, canoeing, archery and climbing activities available, the centre provides modern and well-equipped facilities both on...
Burncoose Gardens and Nursery (2.22 miles) 30 acre woodland gardens and nursery....
East Pool Mine (2.27 miles) Industrial heritage centre run by the National Trust based around East Pool Mine, Taylor's Engine House and Michell's Engine House....
King Edward Mine Museum (2.87 miles) A day out at King Edward Mine can include an enjoyable exploration of our historic tin mine combined with a...

Beaches Nearby:

Portreath (4.58 miles) Sandy beach with some shingle and well served by facilities. A small harbour lies close to the beach. ...
Porthtowan (4.86 miles) A large sandy blue flag beach that connects with Chapel Porth at low tides. Great access and very popular family...
Bassetts Cove (4.94 miles) Small, sandy and not easy to get to (steep steps cliff derscent). Close to the infamous Hell's Mouth & virtually...
Chapel Porth (5.72 miles) Lovely small sandy National Trust cove close to St Agnes. Small cafe, parking and facilities available. Lifeguard in the summer...
Trevaunance Cove (7.00 miles) A small sheltered cove amongst the cliffs and close to St Agnes. Well served with facilities and very popular in...

Click below for these types of accommodation close by